India.Com - Info india.com

india.com receives about 455,500 unique visitors and 838,120 (1.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,644.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,288,280.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank india.com is ranked number 1,089 in the world and 0.0911% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, 07095, Singapore and links to network IP address 54.169.44.182.

About - india.com

India news & live updates on cricket, entertainment & latest technology by India.com - Proud to be India. Start using India's most amazing free email experience: India.com Mail now.
How did india.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is india.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
455,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,665,000
Daily Pageviews:
838,120 (1.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,089 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0911% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 81.8%82.4%78
United States 3.7%3.5%5491
Pakistan 2.1%1.5%503
Bangladesh 1.2%1.1%358
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.9%1093
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%4890
Qatar 0.8%0.6%450
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%589
Germany 0.6%0.7%7317
Canada 0.6%0.8%3447

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zeenews.india.com
54.38%60.04%1.97
india.com
44.49%33.94%1.36
s3.india.com
1.80%1.14%1.1
mail.india.com
1.28%3.70%5.1
ste.india.com
1.11%0.67%1.1
voiceof.india.com
0.16%0.10%1.1
sth.india.com
0.11%0.07%1.1
video.india.com
0.10%0.16%2.8
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush india.com
Domain:
  india.com
Rank:
  4,486
Organic Keywords:
  1,422,263
Organic Traffic:
  532,934
Organic Cost:
  $248,777.00
Adwords Keywords:
  174
Adwords Traffic:
  82
Adwords Cost:
  $8.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  78
Page Authority:
  68
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,343
Total Backlinks:
  933,175
Follow Links:
  760,085
Nofollow Links:
  173,090
Referring Domains:
  10,011
Referring IPs:
  10,255

How socially engaged is india.com?

Facebook:
  61,336
Google +:
  23,214
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  61
Buffer:
  142
Pins:
  0

How much india.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,288,280.85
Daily Revenue:
$3,644.00
Monthly Revenue:
$109,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,330,060.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is india.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.169.44.182
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
07095
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 54.169.44.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does india.com load?

Average Load Time:
(6510 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 805.8KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://s3.india.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/indiacom-image-banner_02.jpg could save 284.6KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.india.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/indiacom-image-banner_06.jpg could save 237.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.india.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/indiacom-image-banner_05.jpg could save 191.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/3189993/RAV4_InTheAir_Static_300x250_E.jpg could save 70.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.india.com/astrology/images/aries.jpg could save 11.3KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/4351363/1487100711202/320x50/bg1.jpg could save 3.8KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/4351363/1487100711202/320x50/velo1.jpg could save 1.8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/4351363/1487100711202/320x50/bg2.jpg could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.india.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/pankaja-munde2-238x134.jpg could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/4351363/1487100711202/320x50/bg3.jpg could save 1.4KiB (22% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s3.india.com/wp-content/themes/icom/js/jquery-2.0.3.min.js?ver=20161014041215
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_110.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2338408596766720&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-6&iu=%2F11440465%2FIndia.com_Mobile_Homepage_300x250_ATF&sz=300x250%7C320x50&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1487861455&dt=1487861455571&cc=7&frm=20&biw=412&bih=732&oid=3&adx=46&ady=41&adk=3471535411&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.india.com%2F&dssz=15&icsg=10&std=0&csl=86&vrg=110&vrp=110&ga_vid=624265029.1487861456&ga_sid=1487861456&ga_hid=203875879&ga_fc=true
https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20170215/r20110914/activeview/osd_listener.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s3.india.com/wp-content/themes/icom/css/indiacom-v5-mobile.css?ver=20170130114207

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.77 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ad.sxp.smartclip.net/img/trpx.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cotads.adscale.de/ads/pixel/1by1.png (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PMKTS9 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.7KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto&mt_exid=10040&exsync=http%3A%2F%2Fbcp.crwdcntrl.net%2Fmap%2Fc%3D4735%2Ftp%3DMDMA%2Ftpid%3D%5BMM_UUID%5D&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 922B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/5/c=5620/rand=***5724817/pv=y/ug=%23OpR%2352677%23Keywords%20%3A%20Latest%20News%2CLive%20news%2CBreaking%20news%20headlines%2Clive%20india%20news%2Cnews%20on%20current%20affairs%2Csports%20news%2Cbollywood%20gossips%2Ccurrent%20affairs%2Cpolitics%20news%2Cbusiness%20news%2Ctech%20news%2Cresults%20news%2Cemployment%20news/rt=ifr could save 831B (52% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 579B (30% reduction).

Minifying http://s3.india.com/wp-content/themes/icom/js/islide-scrollto_v1.js?ver=20161014041215 could save 579B (30% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.india.com/sports/">Sports</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ind…in-hd-1860641/" class="allimg iwpl-xs-6"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ind…in-hd-1860800/">Yeh Hai Mohabb…e Online in HD</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ind…om/hindi-news/">Hindi News</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ind…on-by-lottery/">बीएमसी चुनाव 2…पी के अतुल शाह</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ind…-winners-list/">बीएमसी चुनाव 2…जेता उम्मीदवार</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to india.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Server: IndiaWeb/10.1.10
X-BE2: india_lb
X-Country-Code: US
X-Var-ttl: 120.000
X-VarCache: HIT (5)
X-XFF: 67.212.187.106
Expires: Thu, 23 Feb 2017 14:50:52 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 23 Feb 2017 14:50:52 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: IPD=1; domain=www.india.com; path=/;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3000
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3000
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3000
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3000
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3000
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3000

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-08-13
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: india.com
Registry Domain ID: 3083021_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-25T16:29:07Z
Creation Date: 1997-08-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-08-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ATTN Domain Inquiries
Registrant Organization: World Media Group, LLC
Registrant Street: 90 Washington Valley Rd., #1128
Registrant City: Bedminster
Registrant State/Province: NJ
Registrant Postal Code: 07921
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9089030200
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax: +1.9082759105
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ATTN Domain Inquiries
Admin Organization: World Media Group, LLC
Admin Street: 90 Washington Valley Rd., #1128
Admin City: Bedminster
Admin State/Province: NJ
Admin Postal Code: 07921
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9089030200
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax: +1.9082759105
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ATTN Domain Inquiries
Tech Organization: World Media Group, LLC
Tech Street: 90 Washington Valley Rd., #1128
Tech City: Bedminster
Tech State/Province: NJ
Tech Postal Code: 07921
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9089030200
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax: +1.9082759105
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: udns1.ultradns.net
Name Server: udns2.ultradns.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-25T16:29:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INDIA.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: UDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: UDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-feb-2016
Creation Date: 13-aug-1997
Expiration Date: 12-aug-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Feb 2017 14:50:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
india.com widget